The "mygov" digital government platform, which provides citizens with easy and secure access to government services, has been further enhanced to offer a wider range of features. Now, through "mygov," citizens can access various digital government services from a single platform. As part of this improvement, several notary services have been integrated into "mygov." This integration has been implemented in collaboration with the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Through the "mygov" platform, citizens can now benefit from the following notary services:
Power of Attorney for Transportation Use:
This type of power of attorney grants an individual the right to allow another person to operate and use a vehicle. Citizens can digitally provide a power of attorney for their vehicles to third parties through a video verification process. The service requires the entry of vehicle information, contact details of both parties, video confirmation, and payment.
Power of Attorney for Disposition of Vehicle:
This power of attorney enables the transfer of authority for actions such as the sale, donation, or mortgaging of a vehicle. Users can issue a power of attorney for specific vehicle-related powers through the "Power of Attorney for Disposition of Vehicle" service. The process includes entering vehicle details, selecting specific powers, video verification, and payment.
Power of Attorney for Representation in Organizations:
This service allows users to give others the authority to represent them in various organizations. The process involves submitting the representative’s information, selecting the organizations to be represented, video verification, and payment. It ensures that citizens can safely delegate their representation rights to others before different organizations.
Revocation of Powers of Attorney:
Through the "mygov" platform, users can digitally revoke previously issued powers of attorney. This service includes selecting a specific power of attorney, reviewing legal explanations, video verification, and payment. It allows users to have full control over the status of their previous powers of attorney.
With these innovations, citizens can now securely and efficiently access notary services via the "mygov" platform without wasting time.