At the joint initiative of “AzInTelecom” LLC, one of the AZCON Holding companies, and “ABAD” – Easy Support for Family Business public legal entity, support was provided to individual entrepreneurs operating in Guba and Ismayilli regions. Within the framework of the project, fruit drying equipment was provided to local entrepreneurs in order to make the production process more efficient.
“AzInTelecom” employees visited the mentioned regions and got acquainted with the production process of entrepreneurs, obtained detailed information about their activities and needs. At the same time, they got acquainted with the capabilities of the presented device in a real working environment.
Entrepreneur Turan Yusifli from Guba region will use the presented equipment in the production of dried fruit sweets, and entrepreneur Asef Ahmadov from Ismayilli region will use it in the production of vinegar and doshab. New technical means will allow for a more convenient and faster implementation of the production process, as well as an increase in productivity.
“AzInTelecom”, which attaches special importance to the implementation of corporate social responsibility projects, will continue its support for the development of small and medium-sized enterprises.